Electronic Darts
   
CALL TOLL FREE 877-893-1739
Electronic Dart Machine
 
Valley Cougar SM Parts List
 
Part # Description
109-0043-0 Spider DCR Mtng Board
x
  201-0100-0 8x7/8 Sheet Metal Screw
x
201-0109-0 #6 x 3/4 Flat Philips Tap
x
201-0111-0 1/4-20 Adjustment Screw
x
201-0114-0 4-40x3/8 Machine Screw
x
201-0118-0 6-32 x 3/8 Machine Screw Blk
x
201-1113-0 Bezel Screw for Coin Co Entry Frame
x
202-0112-0 Star Knob Screw Wing
x
203-1001-0 4-40 Kep Nut
x
203-1009-0 6-32 Kep Nut
x
205-0099-0 Legend 1" High Score
x
205-0100-0 Legend 1" Shanghai
x
205-0101-0 Legend 1" 301
x
205-0102-0 Legend 1" 501
x
205-0103-0 Legend 1" Double In
x
205-0105-0 Legend 1" Masters Out
x
205-0106-0 Legend 1" League
x
205-0112-0 Legend 1" Dbl In/Cricket
x
205-0113-0 Legend 1" Double Out/Cut Throat
x
205-0153-6 Red Pie Segment
x
205-0178-0 Legend 1" Cricket
x
205-0224-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/High Score Legend
x
205-0225-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Shanghai Legend
x
205-0227-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/301 Legend
x
205-0228-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/501 Legend
x
205-0230-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Double In Legend
x
205-0232-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Masters Out Legend
x
205-0233-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/League Legend
x
205-0238-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Cricket Legend
x
205-0239-0 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/blank Legend
x
205-0241-1 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Double Out/Cut Throat
x
205-0277-0 Outer Bullseye Blue Intl
o
205-0294-0 Dart Tips 1000/bag-1/4"
205-0296-0 Legend 2" Player Change
x
205-0326-0 Dart Tips 1000/bag-2ba
205-0340-1 Outer Bullseye Blue American
x
205-0371-3 Lower Cover w/hinge
x
205-0375-1 SM Instruction Panel w/Ernie
x
205-0424-0 Dart Tips Red 2ba, 1000/bag
205-0531-0 Coin Co Black Bezel,Coin Reject Frame
x
205-0613-4 Gray Spider
o
205-0614-0 Bullseye, Outer Green, American
o
205-0617-0 Beige Pie Segment
o
205-0623-0 Legend 1" 301-501-701-901
x
205-0624-0 Legend 1" Cricket/Mark 21
x
205-0625-0 Legend 1" Ernie
x
205-0626-0 Green Lens
x
205-0638-0 Btn Hsng 2" Sq w/Plyr Change Legend
x
205-0639-0 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/301-501-701-901 Legend
x
205-0640-0 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Cricket/Mark 21 Legend
x
205-0641-0 Btn Hsng 1" Sq w/Ernie Legend
x
205-0705-2 Dart Catch Ring Intl
o
205-0747-1 Coin Holder Black,No Logo
x
205-0798-0 Catch Ring Molding
x
205-1022-6 Dart Catch Ring American
x
205-1156-1 Cash Box Plastic, Black
x
205-1180-0 E/R Button $.25
x
205-1187-B Spider, Intl
o
205-1208-7 Blue Pie Segment
x
205-1221-7 Inner Bullseye Red
x
205-1222-10 American Spider 
x
206-0229-0 Tri Leveler Plate
x
206-0253-0 4-40x3/8 Standoff
x
206-0269-1 Top/Pedestal Hinge
x
206-0272-0 Target Hinge
x
206-0274-0 Dart Door Finger
x
206-0279-0 Latch, Matrix Switch
x
206-0292-0 Lock Bar
x
206-0293-0 Lock Guide
x
206-0440-0 Wire Hook Ring
x
206-0588-0 Leg Leveler
x
206-0821-0 Spring for E/R Button
x
206-1064-0 4-40 x 1/2 Standoff
x
207-0048-5 Rubber Sheet Amer
x
207-0049-7 Rubber Sheet Intl
o
207-0080-1 Base Toe Non-skid
x
207-0085-1 Urethane Band
x
208-0072-0 Lower Cash Box Door
x
208-1013-0 Coin Acceptor
x
212-0010-0 Cam 1-1/4 Straight
x
212-0019-0 Cash Box Lock
x
212-0031-0 Door Lock/550 key
x
212-0036-0 550 Key 
x
217-0273-0 Piezo Film
x
217-0411-0 Small Digit Light Shroud
x
217-0412-0 LED Light Shroud
x
217-0413-0 Large Digit Light Shroud
x
217-0836-0 Shelti Throwlines
o
219-0156-3 SM Manual w/o Ernie
x
219-0156-7 SM Manual w/Ernie
x
223-0002-0 Push n Twist Lamps
x
223-0003-0 Lamp, Mini Bayonet-CM1891(Thrw/No Thrw)
x
223-0006-0 Lamp, Bi Pin (5810/7832)
x
223-0014-0 Lamp Mini Wedge Base (158/CM191/194)
x
223-1006-0 Mini Wedge Lamp 14v (GE658)
x
223-1008-0 Coin Door Lamp (#656)
x
223-1009-0 Fluorescent Light Bulb, 15" T8-CW
x
224-0017-0 IC, 5450 Display Driver
x
224-0017-0 IC, 5450 Display Driver
x
224-0035-0 ULN2803 Trans Array
x
224-0039-0 IC, Ram w/Battery
x
224-0042-0 IC, UDN2981A, Octal Driver
x
224-0043-0 IC, 74LS123
x
224-0066-0 IC, Pal, programmed RDDEC, Loc. U20
x
224-0067-0 IC, Pal, programmed WRDEC, loc. U19
x
224-0068-0 IC, Pal, programmed INTRPT, loc U18
x
224-0071-0 IC, EProm, 27C512
x
224-0075-0 IC, Triac, Opto Coupler
x
224-0081-0 UCN 5821A 
x
224-0081-0 UCN 5821A 
x
224-0109-0 IC, 8032 Microprocessor(C501equivalant)
x
224-1001-0 IC, LM339
x
224-1022-0 74LS244 Octal Buffer
x
224-1037-0 74LS373 Octal Latch
x
224-1096-0 74LS273 8 Bit Latch
x
227-0003-6 Membrane Switch Only
227-0016-0 Microswitch w/lamp & holder
x
227-0036-0 On/Off Rocker Switch
x
227-0037-0 Microswitch DSPT-Blk (Spring Arm)
x
228-0002-0 Thyristor,Triac-SC141D 6a 400v
x
231-0004-0 Fuse, 5 amp
x
231-1012-0 Fuse, 2 amp, slo-blo
x
231-1015-0 Fuse, 3 amp
x
236-0006-0 Voltage Regulator LM338K
x
236-1012-0 Voltage Regulator LT1003 5v, 5amp
x
240-0008-0 LED, Yellow 7 Seg(large) HDSP 4201
x
240-0009-0 LED, Yellow 7 Seg(small)
x
240-0010-0 LED, IR, LD271H
x
240-0012-0 LED, Discrete Red
x
240-0014-0 LED, Discrete Yellow
x
240-1012-0 LED, Red 7 Seg (large) HDSP3901
x
242-0031-2 Piezo Interface Cable
x
A56-0-00-00 SM Matrix Interconnect Bd
x
A57-1-00-00 Hi Volt Power Supply PCB Assy
x
A73-X-00-00 SM Controller Board
x
ADH-1-00-00 SM Pedestal
x
AED-0-00-01 SM Cabinet Top
x
AEL-2-00-00 Cabinet Base
x
AFA-1-05-01 Marque Support
x
EE2-1-00-00 SM Display Shroud Harness
x
EE4-1-00-00 SM Upper Display Ribbon Cable
x
EF3-0-00-00 SM Speaker Harness
x
EF5-0-00-00 IR Ribbon Cable-HB & SM
x
EF6-0-00-00 Matrix Interconnect Cable
x
  EF7-1-00-00 SM Upper Display Power Harness
x
  G69-0-00-00 Switch E Assy
x
  G70-0-00-00 Switch F Assy
x
  G73-1-00-00 SM Speaker Assy
x
  J23-1-00-00 SM Upper Display Shroud Assy
x
  MB8-0-00-00 Dart Bag Assy (75 Red/75 Blue)
  N18-0-00-00 Intl Spider Assy
o
  N25-1-00-00 American Spider Assembly
x
  N65-1-00-00 Matrix Switch Assy Amer
x
  N69-0-00-00 Intl Target Assy 
o
  N71-0-00-00 Intl Matrix Switch
o
  N73-1-00-00 Amer Target Assy
x
  N88-2-00-00 4color spider Assembly
o
  N89-0-00-00 Fluorescent Light Fixture-SM
x
  N90-3-00-00 SM Ernie Kit
o
  Q17-3-00-00 82pc Segment Set American
x
  Q18-2-00-00 82pc Segment Set International
o
  Q28-2-00-00 4pc Segment Set Red
x
  Q29-3-00-00 4pc Segment Set Blue
x
  Q30-0-00-00 4pc Segment Set Red International
o
  Q31-0-00-00 4pc Segment Set Blue International
o
  Q56-0-00-00 82pc Segment Set 4 Color American
o
  R11-2-00-00 IR Sensor Assy
x

x = standard part
o = optional upgrade
= accessory item

* Subject to change without notice.
G8