Electronic Darts
   
CALL TOLL FREE 877-893-1739
Electronic Dart Machine
 
Valley Cougar HB Parts List
 
C8 Parts
PDF Part Callouts
C1 Cabinet Assembly
C2 Marquee Assembly
C3 Light/IR Assembly
C4 Target Assembly
(American)
C5 Target Assembly
(International)
C6 Door Assembly
C7 Upper Electronics Cover Assembly
C8 Lower Electronics Cover Assembly
C9 Lower Electronics Assembly
C10 Coin Door Assembly
C11 System Diagram
Cougar HB

To order, contact your local Shelti distributor or call 1-877-893-1739 for more information.
Part # Description
109-0043-0 Spider DCR Mtng Board
x
  201-0100-0 8x7/8 Sheet Metal Screw
x
201-0109-0 #6 x 3/4 Flat Philips Tap
x
201-0111-0 1/4-20 Adjustment Screw
x
201-0114-0 4-40x3/8 Machine Screw
x
201-0118-0 6-32 x 3/8 Machine Screw Blk
x
201-1113-0 Bezel Screw for Coin Co Entry Frame
x
202-0112-0 Star Knob Screw Wing
x
203-1001-0 4-40 Kep Nut
x
203-1009-0 6-32 Kep Nut
x
204-1009-0 #6 Nylon Washer
x
205-0153-6 Red Pie Segment
x
205-0277-0 Outer Bullseye Blue Intl
o
205-0294-0 Dart Tips 1000/bag-1/4"
205-0296-0 Legend 2" Player Change
x
205-0326-0 Dart Tips 1000/bag-2ba
205-0340-1 Outer Bullseye Blue American
x
205-0371-3 Lower Cover w/hinge
x
205-0424-0 Dart Tips Red 2ba, 1000/bag
205-0531-0 Coin Co Black Bezel,Coin Reject Frame
x
205-0613-4 Gray Spider
o
205-0614-0 Bullseye, Outer Green, American
o
205-0617-0 Beige Pie Segment
o
205-0638-0 Btn Hsng 2" Sq w/Plyr Change Legend
x
205-0705-2 Dart Catch Ring Intl
o
205-0747-1 Coin Holder Black,No Logo
x
205-0759-2 HB Instruction Panel
x
205-0780-0 Btn Hsng 1" Round w/Red Legend-HB
x
205-0781-0 Btn Hsng 1" Round w/Blue Legend-HB
x
205-0786-1 HB Pedestal Lexan Panel
x
205-0787-1 HB Door Lexan Panel
x
205-0788-0 Btn Hsng 1" Round w/Gray Legend-HB
x
205-0793-2 HB Throw-no-throw Panel (lists games)
x
205-0794-1 HB Game Option Panel
x
205-0795-0 HB Cougar Logo Panel
x
205-0796-0 HB Button Cover
x
205-0798-0 Catch Ring Molding
x
205-0805-3 Marque Panel HB & C8
x
205-0814-0 Button Housing 1" Round Bullseye-HB
x
205-0831-0 Panel Overlay, Option #1, HB
x
205-0832-0 Panel Overlay, Option #2, HB
x
205-1022-6 Dart Catch Ring American
x
205-1156-1 Cash Box Plastic, Black
x
205-1180-0 E/R Button $.25
x
205-1187-B Spider, Intl
o
205-1208-7 Blue Pie Segment
x
205-1221-7 Inner Bullseye Red
x
205-1222-10 American Spider 
x
206-0229-0 Tri Leveler Plate
x
206-0253-0 4-40x3/8 Standoff
x
206-0269-1 Top/Pedestal Hinge
x
206-0272-0 Target Hinge
x
206-0274-0 Dart Door Finger
x
206-0279-0 Latch, Matrix Switch
x
206-0292-0 Lock Bar
x
206-0293-0 Lock Guide
x
206-0440-0 Wire Hook Ring
x
206-0588-0 Leg Leveler
x
206-0821-0 Spring for E/R Button
x
207-0048-5 Rubber Sheet Amer
x
207-0049-7 Rubber Sheet Intl
o
207-0080-1 Base Toe Non-skid
x
207-0085-1 Urethane Band
x
208-0072-0 Lower Cash Box Door
x
208-1013-0 Coin Acceptor
x
212-0010-0 Cam 1-1/4 Straight
x
212-0019-0 Cash Box Lock
x
212-0024-0 Lock Cam (3 pt for lower cover)
x
212-0031-0 Door Lock/550 key
x
212-0036-0 550 Key 
x
217-0236-0 Large Digit LED Shroud
x
217-0273-0 Piezo Film
x
217-0507-0 HB Fluorescent Lt Fixture (Substitute 217-0584-2)
x
217-0584-2 Eye² Fluorescent Lt Fixture (incl bulb)
x
217-0836-0 Shelti Throwlines
o
219-0314-2 HB Manual
x
223-0006-0 Lamp, Bi Pin (5810/7832)
x
223-0014-0 Lamp Mini Wedge Base (158/CM191/194)
x
223-1006-0 Mini Wedge Lamp 14v (GE658)
x
223-1008-0 Coin Door Lamp (#656)
x
223-1009-0 Fluorescent Light Bulb, 15" T8-CW
x
224-0017-0 IC, 5450 Display Driver
x
224-0017-0 IC, 5450 Display Driver
x
224-0039-0 IC, Ram w/Battery
x
224-0043-0 IC, 74LS123
x
224-0071-0 IC, EProm, 27C512
x
224-0079-0 IC, Max 7219 Display Driver, loc U7
x
224-0081-0 UCN 5821A 
x
224-0081-0 UCN 5821A 
x
224-0109-0 IC, 8032 Microprocessor(C501equivalant)
x
224-1022-0 74LS244 Octal Buffer
x
224-1037-0 74LS373 Octal Latch
x
224-1096-0 74LS273 8 Bit Latch
x
227-0003-6 Membrane Switch Only
227-0016-0 Microswitch w/lamp & holder
x
227-0037-0 Microswitch DSPT-Blk (Spring Arm)
x
227-0051-0 Power Rocker Switch
x
240-0010-0 LED, IR, LD271H
x
240-0012-0 LED, Discrete Red
x
240-0013-0 LED, Discrete Green
x
240-0014-0 LED, Discrete Yellow
x
240-0018-0 LED, Red 7 Seg (large) HDSP3903
x
240-0020-0 LED, Green 7 Seg (large)
x
240-0021-0 LED, Green 7 Seg (small)
x
240-0023-0 LED, Red 7 Seg (small)
x
240-0024-0 LED, Yellow 7 Seg (small)(LTS 5703A4)
x
A88-0-00-00 HB Game Select Bd
x
A91-3-00-00 HB Controller Board
x
A93-3-00-00 Upper Disp Bd 
x
AA1-1-00-00 HB Piezo Board 
x
AEK-0-09-01 Lower Elect Cover HB
x
AEL-2-00-00 Cabinet Base
x
AEM-0-01-01 HB Door Assy
x
AEV-0-00-01 HB Cabinet Top
x
AEW-1-00-01 HB Pedestal Assy
x
AFA-1-05-01 Marque Support
x
EF5-0-00-00 IR Ribbon Cable-HB & SM
x
ES5-0-00-00 Piezo Interface Cable
x
EU8-0-00-00 HB Speaker Harness
x
EU9-0-00-00 Upper Display Ribbon Cable
x
EV1-1-00-00 Upper Display Power Harness
x
EV2-0-00-00 HB Game Select Harness
x
GB5-0-00-00 HB Throw/Don't Throw Brkt/Harness
x
GB7-0-00-00 HB Speaker Assy
x
GD8-1-00-00 Coin Door Assembly
x
H23-1-00-00 HB/IQ Power Supplies
x
J40-1-00-00 Cricket Marque Assy
x
MB8-0-00-00 Dart Bag Assy (75 Red/75 Blue)
N18-0-00-00 Intl Spider Assy
o
N25-1-00-00 American Spider Assembly
x
N65-1-00-00 Matrix Switch Assy Amer
x
N69-0-00-00 Intl Target Assy 
o
N71-0-00-00 Intl Matrix Switch
o
N73-1-00-00 Amer Target Assy
x
N88-2-00-00 4color spider Assembly
o
N96-0-00-00 HB Piezo Retrofit Kit
x
Q17-3-00-00 82pc Segment Set American
x
Q18-2-00-00 82pc Segment Set International
o
Q28-2-00-00 4pc Segment Set Red
x
Q29-3-00-00 4pc Segment Set Blue
x
Q30-0-00-00 4pc Segment Set Red International
o
Q31-0-00-00 4pc Segment Set Blue International
o
Q56-0-00-00 82pc Segment Set 4 Color American
o
R11-2-00-00 IR Sensor Assy
x

x = standard part
o = optional upgrade
= accessory item

* Subject to change without notice.
G8